top of page

Privacy Statement 

Sense LifeCoaching, located at Reigerstraat 59 1171 TP Badhoevedorp, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.senselifecoaching.nl

Reigerstraat 59 1171 TP Badhoevedorp +31642582415

Claudia Robert is Sense LifeCoaching's Data Protection Officer. She can be reached via senselifecoaching@gmail.com

Personal data that we process

Sense LifeCoaching processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at senselifecoaching@gmail.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

Sense LifeCoaching processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services

- To inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Sense LifeCoaching follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
 

Automated decision making

Sense LifeCoaching does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Sense LifeCoaching).
 

How long we keep personal data

Sense LifeCoaching does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.
 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Sense LifeCoaching only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Sense Life Coaching uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Sense LifeCoaching uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/positie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties.

Cookie: Google Analytics
Name: _utma
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits
Retention period: 2 years

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sense LifeCoaching and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to senselifecoaching@gmail.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Sense LifeCoaching would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Sense LifeCoaching takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via senselifecoaching@gmail.com.

Amendments

Sense LifeCoaching reserves the right to change the privacy statement at all times.

 

May 24, 2018

bottom of page